Internal Complaints Committee (ICC)

Session 2026-27

The Internal Complaints Committee receives and addresses complaints of sexual harassment, in accordance with the Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (Prevention, Prohibition and Redressal) Act, 2013.

S.NoNameDesignationCategoryContact
1Akanksha BhartiChairmanLadies9452159855
2Ayushi SinghMemberLadies9569923055
3Hanney ParveenMemberLadies8840053530
4Rakhi SinghMemberLadies7307331844
5Prabhat KumarMemberGents9415287610
6Shahid MerajMemberGents9120805401
7Sandeep GautamMemberGents9005625855
8Rohit YadavMemberGents9918594431
9Vijay Kumar SharmaStudent MemberStudent[college office number/email]
10Dipak KumarStudent MemberStudent[college office number/email]
11Aarti ShuklaNGO MemberNGO8299184578

Sexual Harassment Committee

S.NoNameDesignationCategoryContact
1Dr. Vijay JaiswalChairmanLadies8382018538
2Pratibha TiwariMemberLadies9454337715
3Ruchi DeviMemberLadies9411161701
4DeepkaMemberLadies8957754154
5Anivesh MauryaMemberGents6393821426
6Akshay Pratap SinghMemberGents6307571355
7Jagat KumarMemberGents9506145122
8Gaurav SrivastavaMemberGents9389444900
9Satyendra RawatStudent MemberStudent[college office number/email]
10Akhilesh MishraStudent MemberStudent[college office number/email]
11Alpana SinghNGO MemberNGO9918940920
Scroll to Top